Go to Top

Badminton Tournament – RECTOR’S CUP

Programme and Schedule for Rector’s Cup Badminton Tournament of Medical University – Varna

RECTOR’S CUP
Sunday, October 28 2018
raketlon.com
Time Event Round Team 1 Team 2
14:00 Mixed Doubles R16 Rahul Joseph+Alana Sajan Patrizia Batkiewicz+Emil Sillmanns
14:00 Mixed Doubles R16 Dennis M. James+Stephy Tom Joel George 11015700+Justeena Joy
14:00 Mixed Doubles R16 Donit Saju+Mathew Suresh Tony George+Aparna Saji
14:00 Men Singles R16 Romald Lazarus Rahul Babu
14:00 Women Doubles SF Aleena Sony+Anju Thomas Annitta Begy+Sonia Samson
14:30 Men Singles R32 Rahul Joseph Joel George 11017714
14:30 Mixed Doubles R16 Yathorshan Shanthakumaran+Thanuchya Vahesan Sharim Abraham+Romald Lazarus
14:30 Mixed Doubles R16 John Pynadath+Namitha Sebastin Sivatmika Shylakamar+Gokul Suresh
14:30 Mixed Doubles R16 Mridhu Lisa Job+Jose Siby Reshma Sajumo+Albin Shaji
14:30 Men Singles R16 Kevin Benny Frederic Herbertiwe
15:00 Men Singles R32 Hasan Sashi Andreas Seidel
15:00 Men Singles R32 Mathew Suresh Белчо Николаев
15:00 Men Singles R32 Naveen Joshy Tony George
15:00 Men Singles R32 Amal Nair Jose Siby
15:00 Men Singles R32 Yasser Latif John Pynadath
15:30 Mixed Doubles QF Y. Shanthakumaran+T. Vahesan or S. Abraham+R. Lazarus R. Joseph+A. Sajan or P. Batkiewicz+E. Sillmanns
15:30 Mixed Doubles QF D. M. James+S. Tom or J. George 11015700+J. Joy M. Lisa Job+J. Siby or R. Sajumo+A. Shaji
15:30 Mixed Doubles QF J. Pynadath+N. Sebastin or S. Shylakamar+G. Suresh D. Saju+M. Suresh or T. George+A. Saji
15:30 Mixed Doubles R16 Britto Pereppadan+Anju Thomas Clix R. John+Annita Regy
15:30 Mixed Doubles R16 Naveen Joshy+Aleena Sony Basil Biju+Sonia Samson
16:00 Women Doubles SF Mridhu Lisa Job+Alana Sajan Sivatmika Shylakamar+Nima Thankachan
16:00 Men Singles QF R. Lazarus or R. Babu K. Benny or F. Herbertiwe
16:00 Men Singles R16 Bennet Kandathy Jobin Joson
16:00 Men Singles R32 Benhur Benjamin Mathew Clix R. John
16:00 Men Singles R16 N. Joshy or Tony George R. Joseph or J. George 11017714
16:30 Men Doubles R16 Rahul Babu+Amal Nair Zain Akbar+Adam Ali
16:30 Mixed Doubles QF B. Pereppadan+A. Thomas or C. R. John+A. Regy N. Joshy+A. Sony or B. Biju+S. Samson
16:30 Mixed Doubles SF Winner #9 – 15:30 Winner #10 – 15:30
17:00 Men Singles R16 H. Sashi or A. Seidel M. Suresh or Б. Николаев
17:00 Men Singles R16 Y. Latif or J. Pynadath A. Nair or J. Siby
17:00 Men Singles R16 Rahul Don Bosco Albin Shaji
17:00 Men Singles R16 Britto Pereppadan B. Benjamin Mathew or C. R. John
17:30 Men Singles QF Winner #19 – 16:00 B. Kandathy or J. Joson
17:30 Men Singles QF Winner #21 – 17:00 Winner #22 – 17:00
17:30 Women Doubles Final A. Sony+A. Thomas or A. Begy+S. Samson M. Lisa Job+A. Sajan or S. Shylakamar+N. Thankachan
18:00 Men Singles QF Winner #23 – 17:00 R. Don Bosco or A. Shaji
18:00 Men Doubles R16 Dennis M. James+John Pynadath Justus Galm+Luca Schlake
18:00 Men Doubles R16 Jose Siby+Gokul Suresh Tony George+Benhur Benjamin Mathew
18:00 Men Singles SF Winner #25 – 16:00 Winner #26 – 17:30
18:30 Men Singles SF Winner #27 – 17:30 Winner #28 – 18:00
18:30 Men Doubles R16 Sahail Akhlag+Shohaib Manzoor Joel George 11015700+Romald Lazarus
18:30 Men Doubles R16 Kevin Benny+Chris Kurian Rahul Joseph+Joseph Thomas
18:30 Men Doubles R16 Naveen Joshy+Nand Patel Jobin Joson+Danial Siddiqi
19:00 Men Singles 3/4 Loser  1-16 – 18:00 Loser  17-32 – 18:30
19:00 Men Singles Final Winner #29 – 18:00 Winner #30 – 18:30
19:30 Men Doubles R16 Moritz Altenbernd+Frederic Herbertiwe Albin Shaji+Mathew Suresh
19:30 Men Doubles R16 Sterin James+Britto Pereppadan Basil Biju+Clix R. John
19:30 Men Doubles QF S. Akhlag+S. Manzoor or J. George 11015700+R. Lazarus R. Babu+A. Nair or Z. Akbar+A. Ali
19:30 Men Doubles QF D. M. James+J. Pynadath or J. Galm+L. Schlake K. Benny+C. Kurian or R. Joseph+J. Thomas
20:00 Men Doubles QF N. Joshy+N. Patel or J. Joson+D. Siddiqi M. Altenbernd+F. Herbertiwe or A. Shaji+M. Suresh
20:00 Men Doubles QF S. James+B. Pereppadan or B. Biju+C. R. John J. Siby+G. Suresh or T. George+B. Benjamin Mathew
20:00 Men Doubles SF Winner #9 – 19:30 Winner #10 – 19:30
20:30 Men Doubles SF Winner #11 – 20:00 Winner #12 – 20:00
21:00 Men Doubles 3/4 Loser  1-8 – 20:00 Loser  9-16 – 20:30
21:00 Men Doubles Final Winner #13 – 20:00 Winner #14 – 20:30

Leave a Reply

Вашият имейл адрес няма да бъде публикуван. Задължителните полета са отбелязани с *